Join Now / Register Why Register? « Back

Members
Members
Members can post reviews, buy vouchers / MealDeals, build up loyalty points. You can also book a table with a registered business. Email and Phone Businesses.
Businesses
Businesses
Involved in the foodie industry? Add or Claim your business and build up your customer base by promoting your menu, your special offers, your vouchers, loyalty points. Even do targetting advertising in your region.
Adverts
Advertisers
Advertisers can create adverts promoting their business / message. Target specific geographical areas if desired ie Dublin only. Pay via unique page impressions - cheaper and a better conversion rate than Adwords.
Members
Members
3 ways you can register as a member. They are as follows

A - Connect via Facebook
B - Join via Twitter
C - Register via Email
Members
Join via Email
I agree with the T&C
I forgot my password
Businesses
Businesses
Involved in the foodie industry? Add or Claim your business and build up your customer base by promoting your menu, your special offers, your vouchers, loyalty points. Even do targetting advertising in your region.
Sign up TODAY Totally Risk Free
You won't get charged for your first month so try us and see why you won't want to go it alone again.
Businesses
Adverts
Advertisers
Advertisers can create adverts promoting their business / message. Target specific geographical areas if desired ie Dublin only. Pay via unique page impressions - cheaper and a better conversion rate than Adwords.
Advertisers
You do not need to be a graphic expert to create the banners, we already have some pre-made banners ready just for you to enter in content. When finished you publish it and it goes live after review by the Mealtime Staff.
Adverts
Join via Email
I agree with the T&C

Log in « Back

Members
Mealtime.ie Users
3 ways you can Log In as a MT User. They are as follows

A - Log In via Facebook
B - Log In via Twitter
C - Log In via Email
Members
Log In via Email

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

We at Mealtime.ie respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

 By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

 We collect both Personal Data and Non-Personal data.

 The former is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted or abridged and a telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

 Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

 We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

 This website uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website- our cookies are not available to other websites.

 Our cookies will only record your details if you choose to register for a user account and then opt-in to have some of your user profile data stored. (This will only be done for the purpose of avoiding having to log-in to the site on every visit.)

 You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

 We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include: website tracking services, commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure.

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

 Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Namesco Ireland. The nature of the internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the internet. No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data by e-mail via info@mealtime.ie, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly.

 Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.